Note: This text has been automatically extracted via Optical Character Recognition (OCR) software.
London.
LONDON .
Tho following is a list of tho amounts contributed at tho Festival of tho Girls' School .
HOUSE COMMITTEE . Br Ralph Cluttou ( see aleo Unattached , Bucks ) Thomas Fenn 10 10 0 Robert Groy 36 15 0 Charles Hammorton 100 0 0
11 A Hunt 21 0 0 E Lotchworth 36 15 0 1 * do Lando Long ( seo Lodgo 114 , Suffolk ) JH Matthews 20 5 0 Sir John B Monckton , F . S . A . 08 5 0
James Moon 10 10 0 Colonel James Potera 10 10 0 Frank Richardson 21 0 0 Alderman Joseph Savory , the Right lion tho Lord Mayor Henry Smith ( see also West Yorkshire )
Lodge 1 Br F Burgess 31 10 0 2 Edward J Vivian niisscy 15 15 0 4 F M Ilartnns : 10 10 0
5 A B Raymond-Barker 50 0 0 0 Frank A Edwards 21 0 0 8 Edward E Pullman 10 10 0 Chapter 8 Comp Thoa H Gardiner ( see also Lodge 1150 ) 36 15 0
Lodge 10 Br J Maitland Shaw 5 5 0 11 Chas II McQueen 10 10 0 14 Ernest Richardson 46 4 0 21 WT Evans 25 4 0 23 Hon W F B Maaaio-Mnin .
waring 2 \ 0 0 20 \ V A Saundora 15 4 0 29 Edward Terry 10 10 0 40 Sir George Tuubinnn Goldio
Chapter 58 Comp A E Marion 10 16 0 Lodgo 03 Br Dr E E Wondt 31 10 0 05 ( 1 Schadler 37 10 0 73 A C Ansbiicher 53 0 6 01 IIJ Treadwoll 38 17 0 92 Wiokham Noakon 101 Harry Wood 25 14 0 102 WHCaustori , M . O . 10 5 0 170 E A Do Pnivfi 37 10 0
Chaptor 180 Comp It W Kwllmark 7 7 0 Lodgo 181 Br J C Parkinson 52 10 0 194 Charles Hunt 70 0 0 197 C II Mason 4 G 4 0 198 FOrohard 42 0 0 198 W Webber 10 10 0 205 MI Emanuel 47 13 0 222 A It Stonnine 30 5 0
235 E Lnxmoro Marshall 15 15 0 259 John Aird , M . P . 65 2 0 507 C H Stono 69 6 0 538 W Webb 162 15 0 548 F W Hancock 33 12 0
820 E Pye 10 10 0 800 Thomas Glass 37 16 0 901 GTCEubardt 82 8 6 917 Joseph T Salmon 26 5 0 1017 S A Rothschild 32 13 G 1550 T II Cardiner ( soo also
Chapter 8 ) 1185 James Prentice 26 5 0 1227 Samuel Toyo 115 10 0 1269 FFW Old field 63 0 0 1351 Daniel Buokney 84 0 0 1365 W D Church 138 12 0 1383 T C Sandoman 103 19 0 1441 A C Jones 39 13 0 IRAK W XT T 1 „„ ID AC , n i \
J . OU . J j . JJ . I'm , u . i . . . ti VJ U 1563 E B Cor 1601 Wm C Lemon 23 2 0 1608 Robert Kirk 107 2 0 1615 Major James S Scott 21 0 0 Chapter 1624 Comp Arthur Botts 10 10 0
Lodgo 1 G 27 Br Henry G Halo 18 7 6 1632 Goo IIG Morgan 25 14 G 1635 I M Priohard 44 2 0 Chapter 1642 Comp George Gardner 52 10 0 Lodge 1657 Br ME Webb 00 0 0
London.
Lodgo £ s d 1670 Walter A Pi ^ gott 28 7 0 lb'SO Johu M Kleuck 15 15 0 1695 Thomas G Hodges 42 0 0 1710 Ayres Moore 26 5 0 1719 Walter King 53 0 6 1731 Kev H II Coopor Smith
( see also Lodge 691 , Hants and I . W . ) 1745 Henry J Lardnor 19 8 6 1 S 04 David Annan 42 0 0 1810 Edward W Clements 20 5 0 1839 Alfred W Humphreys 30 5 0 Chap . 1891 Cnmn . T . Blanon White 10 10 0
Lodgo 1924 Bro . n . H . Nnding 30 19 6 1997 C J Wilkinson-Pimbnry 3 S 7 0 2000 Eugene Monteunis 15 15 0 2127 Harry Niebolla 47 5 0 212 S William Masters 5 5 0 2243 Gordon Smith 22 1 0 2291 Jamos Boulton 34 0 0 2399 Capt . W C Woollett 6 17 0 LODGE OF INSTRUCTION . 1622 Br Thomas Grummant 100 16 0
PETITIONS COMMITTEE . Br William Morloy 12 12 0 GENERAL COMMITTEE DINNER CLUB . Br A C Spaull ( seo ako Shropnhirn 7 S 12 0
UNATTACHED . Br S J AttonboKiu ;; h 15 15 0 W . Belchambor •10 10 0 Arthn ; - Belts 10 10 0 Dr A S Brown
F Gordon Brown Lennox Browne 16 16 0 Liout J Hrnce-Kingauiill Alfrod Cooper U T Ftuinell 31 10 0 F S Gnv
Sir George Tauhman ( , ' oUiu , 10 10 0 Shorift'A' 7 , rasi-. u . « Harrii ! 10 10 0 Sir G ? orgt > D Harris 42 0 0 Alfro : ) ' Harvey 2 t ) " > 0 F J liorniman 11 11 0 W II Kempstor , M . D . 10 10 0 C . int C J Knightly 10 10 0
II 15 Marshall , J . P . 15 15 0 II 15 ilar / r . all jun ., B . A . 10 10 0 DD Mercer 15 15 0 T Hastings Miller 21 0 0 Reginald ' Mills 13 6 0 H F Nash 10 10 0 Dep . Insp . Gon . Belgrnvo Ninnis
Joseph Odell 10 10 0 Oscar Phillippe 20 5 0 W H Ransom 21 0 0 F T Rnshton 31 10 0 W Harry Eylandn 10 10 0 W A Sonrrah 15 15 0 James Stephens 10 10 0 G Ward Verry 120 15 0 Chas A Walter * Thomas W Whifcmarsh F Wright 15 15 0
THE PROVINCES . BERKSHIRE . Lodge 771 Br W n Gardener 31 10 0 945 Chas D Adkin 44 2 0 1899 Maior E Ball 10 10 0
BRISTOL . Tho Province , Br Piorrepont Harris 141 15 0
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE . Lodge 591 Br Alfred Mayne 10 10 0 591 Edwin T Palmer 10 10 0 031 Henry P Harris 31 10 0 0 IS V JT lInKV . o « 1 91 n n
1410 Thomas Tavlor 15 15 0 1501 Joseph Bliss 98 14 0 1639 Henry Roberts 19 13 0 1787 William Woston 24 2 0 Uuattached Bv Ralph Glutton ( aee also House Com . ) 42 0 0 „ ' Br George Gardner 26 5 0
London.
CAMBRIDGESHIRE . The Province and Lodge 441 Br S H Sharman 84 0 0
CHESHIRE Lodge 428 Br Henry Bratt 31 10 0 477 John Woolley 15 15 0 Chapter 533 Comp A E Cokayno 26 5 0 Lodge 1565 Br George G Kertin 10 10 0 2380 Thos Litherland 40 0 0 Unattached Br Edward Friend 10 10 0
DERBYSHIRE . Lodge 884 Br J M MoLeod 105 0 0 1028 Alfred Schofield 21 0 0 Unattached Br AVm H Wright 10 10 0
DORSETSHIRE . Lodge 10 S 7 Bso C J Froataan GS 0 0
DURHAM . Tho Province—Br W C Barron 180 12 0 Uncttached Br A do Lando Long 10 10 0
ESSEX . Lodgo 1000 Br Thomas nood 67 4 0 2005 Alfred G IT ay man 42 0 0 2006 Josu . h Brnto-i 28 7 0
GLOUCESTERSHIRE . 493 Br R J W . ^ tun 30 15 0 493 * Thoinas Robins 761 Mnjor . Geu . W J Viz . irtl 20 5 0
HAMPSHIRE AND ISLE OP WIGHT . 175 Br Henry Durant 56 6 0 257 Capt A H Markham 114 5 0 094 Rov n R Cooper Smith ( neo also Lodgo 1731 , Loudon ) 3 G 15 0 1883 George Ward 0 0 0 Unattached I 5 r Honry Stono 5 5 0
HERTFORDSHIRE . Lodge 490 Br Percy W Taylor 38 17 0 1479 P W Dumville 31 10 0 1757 Horace E Ambler 17 14 . 0 L 054 Dr R M Bruce 31 10 0 2323 E W Jiiquet 04 1 0 Unattached Br Charles E Keyser , J . P ., M . A ., F . S . A . 10 10 0
KENT . Lodge 483 Br Arthur Ronaldson 63 0 0 015 George W Mitchell 42 0 0 874 W T Hammond 33 1 G 1208 Christopher Sims 42 0 0 1414 John S Lovett 47 5 0 Unattached Br George Adamson 3 G 15 0
LANCASHIRE ( East Division ) . Lodge 37 Br A L Briggs 10 10 0 146 James Preston 10 10 0 221 William naves 10 10 0
348 Wm Greenwood 10 10 0 678 Wm Bleaokley 1052 Saml Warburton 19 5 6 1077 Joseph Bridgford 2 G 12 0 1322 Walter N « wton 16 16 0 1723 Alfred Taylor 10 10 0 Unattached Br Aid , E G Harwood 63 0 0 „ Br John Kenyon 10 10 0
LANCASHIRE ( West Division ) . Lodge 32 Br Edward Segar 10 10 0 680 J De Bels Adam 10 10 0 730 — Forrester 10 10 0 730 — Bickerstaffo 10 10 0 730 — Hampsoa 10 10 0 1325 J W Burgess 21 0 0
2359 j G A Myers 10 10 0 1730 John H Marsh 10 10 0 2231 John E Boden 2269 John H Smith 10 10 0 2269 Thos Margeson 10 10 0
Note: This text has been automatically extracted via Optical Character Recognition (OCR) software.
London.
LONDON .
Tho following is a list of tho amounts contributed at tho Festival of tho Girls' School .
HOUSE COMMITTEE . Br Ralph Cluttou ( see aleo Unattached , Bucks ) Thomas Fenn 10 10 0 Robert Groy 36 15 0 Charles Hammorton 100 0 0
11 A Hunt 21 0 0 E Lotchworth 36 15 0 1 * do Lando Long ( seo Lodgo 114 , Suffolk ) JH Matthews 20 5 0 Sir John B Monckton , F . S . A . 08 5 0
James Moon 10 10 0 Colonel James Potera 10 10 0 Frank Richardson 21 0 0 Alderman Joseph Savory , the Right lion tho Lord Mayor Henry Smith ( see also West Yorkshire )
Lodge 1 Br F Burgess 31 10 0 2 Edward J Vivian niisscy 15 15 0 4 F M Ilartnns : 10 10 0
5 A B Raymond-Barker 50 0 0 0 Frank A Edwards 21 0 0 8 Edward E Pullman 10 10 0 Chapter 8 Comp Thoa H Gardiner ( see also Lodge 1150 ) 36 15 0
Lodge 10 Br J Maitland Shaw 5 5 0 11 Chas II McQueen 10 10 0 14 Ernest Richardson 46 4 0 21 WT Evans 25 4 0 23 Hon W F B Maaaio-Mnin .
waring 2 \ 0 0 20 \ V A Saundora 15 4 0 29 Edward Terry 10 10 0 40 Sir George Tuubinnn Goldio
Chapter 58 Comp A E Marion 10 16 0 Lodgo 03 Br Dr E E Wondt 31 10 0 05 ( 1 Schadler 37 10 0 73 A C Ansbiicher 53 0 6 01 IIJ Treadwoll 38 17 0 92 Wiokham Noakon 101 Harry Wood 25 14 0 102 WHCaustori , M . O . 10 5 0 170 E A Do Pnivfi 37 10 0
Chaptor 180 Comp It W Kwllmark 7 7 0 Lodgo 181 Br J C Parkinson 52 10 0 194 Charles Hunt 70 0 0 197 C II Mason 4 G 4 0 198 FOrohard 42 0 0 198 W Webber 10 10 0 205 MI Emanuel 47 13 0 222 A It Stonnine 30 5 0
235 E Lnxmoro Marshall 15 15 0 259 John Aird , M . P . 65 2 0 507 C H Stono 69 6 0 538 W Webb 162 15 0 548 F W Hancock 33 12 0
820 E Pye 10 10 0 800 Thomas Glass 37 16 0 901 GTCEubardt 82 8 6 917 Joseph T Salmon 26 5 0 1017 S A Rothschild 32 13 G 1550 T II Cardiner ( soo also
Chapter 8 ) 1185 James Prentice 26 5 0 1227 Samuel Toyo 115 10 0 1269 FFW Old field 63 0 0 1351 Daniel Buokney 84 0 0 1365 W D Church 138 12 0 1383 T C Sandoman 103 19 0 1441 A C Jones 39 13 0 IRAK W XT T 1 „„ ID AC , n i \
J . OU . J j . JJ . I'm , u . i . . . ti VJ U 1563 E B Cor 1601 Wm C Lemon 23 2 0 1608 Robert Kirk 107 2 0 1615 Major James S Scott 21 0 0 Chapter 1624 Comp Arthur Botts 10 10 0
Lodgo 1 G 27 Br Henry G Halo 18 7 6 1632 Goo IIG Morgan 25 14 G 1635 I M Priohard 44 2 0 Chapter 1642 Comp George Gardner 52 10 0 Lodge 1657 Br ME Webb 00 0 0
London.
Lodgo £ s d 1670 Walter A Pi ^ gott 28 7 0 lb'SO Johu M Kleuck 15 15 0 1695 Thomas G Hodges 42 0 0 1710 Ayres Moore 26 5 0 1719 Walter King 53 0 6 1731 Kev H II Coopor Smith
( see also Lodge 691 , Hants and I . W . ) 1745 Henry J Lardnor 19 8 6 1 S 04 David Annan 42 0 0 1810 Edward W Clements 20 5 0 1839 Alfred W Humphreys 30 5 0 Chap . 1891 Cnmn . T . Blanon White 10 10 0
Lodgo 1924 Bro . n . H . Nnding 30 19 6 1997 C J Wilkinson-Pimbnry 3 S 7 0 2000 Eugene Monteunis 15 15 0 2127 Harry Niebolla 47 5 0 212 S William Masters 5 5 0 2243 Gordon Smith 22 1 0 2291 Jamos Boulton 34 0 0 2399 Capt . W C Woollett 6 17 0 LODGE OF INSTRUCTION . 1622 Br Thomas Grummant 100 16 0
PETITIONS COMMITTEE . Br William Morloy 12 12 0 GENERAL COMMITTEE DINNER CLUB . Br A C Spaull ( seo ako Shropnhirn 7 S 12 0
UNATTACHED . Br S J AttonboKiu ;; h 15 15 0 W . Belchambor •10 10 0 Arthn ; - Belts 10 10 0 Dr A S Brown
F Gordon Brown Lennox Browne 16 16 0 Liout J Hrnce-Kingauiill Alfrod Cooper U T Ftuinell 31 10 0 F S Gnv
Sir George Tauhman ( , ' oUiu , 10 10 0 Shorift'A' 7 , rasi-. u . « Harrii ! 10 10 0 Sir G ? orgt > D Harris 42 0 0 Alfro : ) ' Harvey 2 t ) " > 0 F J liorniman 11 11 0 W II Kempstor , M . D . 10 10 0 C . int C J Knightly 10 10 0
II 15 Marshall , J . P . 15 15 0 II 15 ilar / r . all jun ., B . A . 10 10 0 DD Mercer 15 15 0 T Hastings Miller 21 0 0 Reginald ' Mills 13 6 0 H F Nash 10 10 0 Dep . Insp . Gon . Belgrnvo Ninnis
Joseph Odell 10 10 0 Oscar Phillippe 20 5 0 W H Ransom 21 0 0 F T Rnshton 31 10 0 W Harry Eylandn 10 10 0 W A Sonrrah 15 15 0 James Stephens 10 10 0 G Ward Verry 120 15 0 Chas A Walter * Thomas W Whifcmarsh F Wright 15 15 0
THE PROVINCES . BERKSHIRE . Lodge 771 Br W n Gardener 31 10 0 945 Chas D Adkin 44 2 0 1899 Maior E Ball 10 10 0
BRISTOL . Tho Province , Br Piorrepont Harris 141 15 0
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE . Lodge 591 Br Alfred Mayne 10 10 0 591 Edwin T Palmer 10 10 0 031 Henry P Harris 31 10 0 0 IS V JT lInKV . o « 1 91 n n
1410 Thomas Tavlor 15 15 0 1501 Joseph Bliss 98 14 0 1639 Henry Roberts 19 13 0 1787 William Woston 24 2 0 Uuattached Bv Ralph Glutton ( aee also House Com . ) 42 0 0 „ ' Br George Gardner 26 5 0
London.
CAMBRIDGESHIRE . The Province and Lodge 441 Br S H Sharman 84 0 0
CHESHIRE Lodge 428 Br Henry Bratt 31 10 0 477 John Woolley 15 15 0 Chapter 533 Comp A E Cokayno 26 5 0 Lodge 1565 Br George G Kertin 10 10 0 2380 Thos Litherland 40 0 0 Unattached Br Edward Friend 10 10 0
DERBYSHIRE . Lodge 884 Br J M MoLeod 105 0 0 1028 Alfred Schofield 21 0 0 Unattached Br AVm H Wright 10 10 0
DORSETSHIRE . Lodge 10 S 7 Bso C J Froataan GS 0 0
DURHAM . Tho Province—Br W C Barron 180 12 0 Uncttached Br A do Lando Long 10 10 0
ESSEX . Lodgo 1000 Br Thomas nood 67 4 0 2005 Alfred G IT ay man 42 0 0 2006 Josu . h Brnto-i 28 7 0
GLOUCESTERSHIRE . 493 Br R J W . ^ tun 30 15 0 493 * Thoinas Robins 761 Mnjor . Geu . W J Viz . irtl 20 5 0
HAMPSHIRE AND ISLE OP WIGHT . 175 Br Henry Durant 56 6 0 257 Capt A H Markham 114 5 0 094 Rov n R Cooper Smith ( neo also Lodgo 1731 , Loudon ) 3 G 15 0 1883 George Ward 0 0 0 Unattached I 5 r Honry Stono 5 5 0
HERTFORDSHIRE . Lodge 490 Br Percy W Taylor 38 17 0 1479 P W Dumville 31 10 0 1757 Horace E Ambler 17 14 . 0 L 054 Dr R M Bruce 31 10 0 2323 E W Jiiquet 04 1 0 Unattached Br Charles E Keyser , J . P ., M . A ., F . S . A . 10 10 0
KENT . Lodge 483 Br Arthur Ronaldson 63 0 0 015 George W Mitchell 42 0 0 874 W T Hammond 33 1 G 1208 Christopher Sims 42 0 0 1414 John S Lovett 47 5 0 Unattached Br George Adamson 3 G 15 0
LANCASHIRE ( East Division ) . Lodge 37 Br A L Briggs 10 10 0 146 James Preston 10 10 0 221 William naves 10 10 0
348 Wm Greenwood 10 10 0 678 Wm Bleaokley 1052 Saml Warburton 19 5 6 1077 Joseph Bridgford 2 G 12 0 1322 Walter N « wton 16 16 0 1723 Alfred Taylor 10 10 0 Unattached Br Aid , E G Harwood 63 0 0 „ Br John Kenyon 10 10 0
LANCASHIRE ( West Division ) . Lodge 32 Br Edward Segar 10 10 0 680 J De Bels Adam 10 10 0 730 — Forrester 10 10 0 730 — Bickerstaffo 10 10 0 730 — Hampsoa 10 10 0 1325 J W Burgess 21 0 0
2359 j G A Myers 10 10 0 1730 John H Marsh 10 10 0 2231 John E Boden 2269 John H Smith 10 10 0 2269 Thos Margeson 10 10 0