-
Articles/Ads
Article REFEREES. Acting until Agents be formall... ← Page 4 of 5 →
Note: This text has been automatically extracted via Optical Character Recognition (OCR) software.
Referees. Acting Until Agents Be Formall...
NEWBURY—Mr . E . B . Washbourne . * NEWPORT , Isle of Wi ght—Blessrs . White and Broad . NEWPORT , Salop—Mr . G . B . Franklin . NEWPORT PAGNEI . L—Mr . Joseph Staines . NORWICH—Mr . C . B . Daveney , and Mr . John Watson , Hei gham House . NESTON , Cheshire—BIr . W . S . BIore . Heswall . NORTHALLERTON , Yorkshire—Bir . T . C . Atkinson .
NORTHAMPTON— Bir . Charles Goodman , Secretary to the Northamptonshire Forming and Grazing Society . NORTHWICH—Bir . Jos . Ardern , Weaverhnm . NOTTINGHAM —B'Ir . Jeffs . NEWCASTLE-ON-TYNE —Bir . R . Dees ; and Bir . Thos . Smith . NEWMARKET —Mr . C . Chapman .
NEWARK , Notts—Mr . J . West , North Collingham . NUNEATON , Warwickshire—Bir . W . Oram . OAKHAM—Bir . W . C . Robertson , Langham . OLLERTON , Notts—Bir . P . Biackenbury , Wellow House . OXFORD—Bir . J . Hardy . * ONGAR , Essex—B'Ir . C . Phillips , Blargaret Roothinsr .
OKEHAMPTON —Bir . W . Hawkes , Secretary ¦ to the Okehampton Agricultural Society , PLYMOUTH—Bir . J . Boswarve . PETWORTH—Mr . W . Death , Secretary to the Petwerth Agricultural Society . PETERSFIELD , Hants—Bir . Wm . Albery . PETERBOROUGH—Mr . Wm . Lawrance , * Secretary to thePeterboroughA griculturalSociety .
PEMBROKE—Bir . J . Jones , * Treasurer and Secretary to the Pembroke Agricultural Society . PRESTON—Bir . J . L . Cotton , Cannon-street ; and Bir . Richard Baldwin . PENRYN—B'Ir . Richard Bfoyle . PENRITH—Mr . Jameson . POOLE and WIMBORNE BIINSTER —BIr . George
Day , Lychet House . PORTSEA ISLAND—Bir . J . Moorman . RAMSEY , Hunts—Bir . James Long . READING —Bir . S . B . Lamb . RIPON —Mr . Robert Robinson . ROCHESTER —Bir . John Hopkins , St . Margaret ' s Bank . ROTIIWELL Northamptonshire—Mr . P .
Blor-, gan Gue , Secretary to the Forth Northamptonshire Agricultural Association . ROMFORD— B'Ir . T . W . Twyford . ROMSEY , Hants—Bir . Wm . Lejeune . Ross , Herefordshire—Mr . James Smith , Ross ond Archenfield Bank . RoxTON . near St . Neot ' s—Mr . Thos . Newling . RUNCORN Cheshire—Mr . James Hill .
, RUGELEY —Mr . J . T . Walters . RYE— Mr . W . O . Huggins . SAFFRON WALDEN—Mr . W . Leverelt , and Bir . E . L . Bewsber , of Littlebury , Honorary Secretary to the Saffron Walden Agricultural Society . SALISBURY —Bir . E . P . Kelsey .
SCARTIIINC BIOOR and TUXFORD —Mr . W Sharp . * SHEFFIELD—Mr . W . Wri ght , Norton ; and Bir . C . W . Bingley , Bank-street . SHEPPEY , ISLE OF—Bir . Richard Thomson , Sheerness .
SHAFTESBURY —Bir , W . Guy . SHIRLEY & ROMSEY , Hants—Bir . J . Hunt , Shirley . SHOREHAM , Sussex —Bir . Edward Lucas . South Wick . '
SILSOE , Beds—Messrs . Thos . and Ed . Brown . ST . ALBAN ' S—Mr . Wm . Vallonce , Harpenden . ST . COLUMB , Cornwall—Mr . R . Best . SAINT IVES , Hunts—Mr . G . B . Beetles . ST . LAWRENCE , Isle of Thanet—Bir . Wm . Perkins , Secretary to the Isle of Thanet Agricultural Association . SIIIFFNAL , Salop—Mr . Wm . Roden .
SHIPSTON-ON-STOUR —Bir . F . J . Insall . SHERBORNE , Dorset—Mr . Charles Stokes Manager of the Wilts and Dorset Bank . SLEAFORD—Bir . John Smith . SPALDING—B'Ir . F . II . Mair .
SPETTISBURY , near Blandford—Mr . II . "V . Stroud , * Secretary to the Blandford Agricultural Society . SOIIAM , Cambridgeshire—Blr . William King . SOUTH BIoLTON . Devon—BIr . Trix , GreatHele . SOUTHAM , Warwickshire—Mr . Wm . Carwell , jun . SOUTHWOLD , Suffolk—Mr . L . O . Cotlingham , *
Reydon . STAFFORD—Mr . P . Lowe , Blarston Farm . STAMFORD—Bir . Henry Mortiock . STEYNING , Sussex—Mr . E . Mitchell . STOCKTON—Bir . John Balmor , Secretary to the Stockton and Cleveland Agricultural Association . STOCKPORT—Mr . JohnSergent , Warren-street .
STOW-ON-TIIE-WOLD—Bir . John Harris . STOCKBRIDGE , Hants—Mr . W . Busi gny . Secretary to theStockbridgeAgriculturalSociety . STONE , Staffordshire—Bir . J . S . Joule . STOURBRIDGE—Mr . C . E . Adams , Messrs . Rufford , Rogg , & Griffiths' Bank . STRATFORD-UPON-AVON—Bir . James Ward . STRATTON , East Cornwall—Blr . Jos . Roberts . STRETTON-ON-DUNSMORE —Bir . Jos . Chawner . STOWMARKET , Suffolk—Bir . E . P . Archer . STROUD—Mr . Thomas Barrett . SUDBURY—Mr . G . W . Fulcher .
SwAFFiiAM . Norfolk—Blessrs . J . & H . Y . Finch . SWANSEA , Glamorganshire—BIr . T . Attwood . SYDENHAM—Bir . R . Burton . TAMWORTU—Mr . Samuel Hanson . TAUNTON—Mr . John Stephens , Secretary , and Mr . Joseph Henderson , jun ., Treasurer , to the Tounton Agricultural Association . TENBURY , Worcestershire—Mr . Benj . Home . THORNEY , near Peterboro '—Mr . W . Dodman . TETBURY—Mr . J . Cook . *
IEWKESBURY—Mr . J . Pitt Tate , Blanagerof the Cheltenham and Gloucestershire Bank . TIIETFORD—Bir . James Cronshay . TIVERTON—Mr . T . E . T . Rennell .
Note: This text has been automatically extracted via Optical Character Recognition (OCR) software.
Referees. Acting Until Agents Be Formall...
NEWBURY—Mr . E . B . Washbourne . * NEWPORT , Isle of Wi ght—Blessrs . White and Broad . NEWPORT , Salop—Mr . G . B . Franklin . NEWPORT PAGNEI . L—Mr . Joseph Staines . NORWICH—Mr . C . B . Daveney , and Mr . John Watson , Hei gham House . NESTON , Cheshire—BIr . W . S . BIore . Heswall . NORTHALLERTON , Yorkshire—Bir . T . C . Atkinson .
NORTHAMPTON— Bir . Charles Goodman , Secretary to the Northamptonshire Forming and Grazing Society . NORTHWICH—Bir . Jos . Ardern , Weaverhnm . NOTTINGHAM —B'Ir . Jeffs . NEWCASTLE-ON-TYNE —Bir . R . Dees ; and Bir . Thos . Smith . NEWMARKET —Mr . C . Chapman .
NEWARK , Notts—Mr . J . West , North Collingham . NUNEATON , Warwickshire—Bir . W . Oram . OAKHAM—Bir . W . C . Robertson , Langham . OLLERTON , Notts—Bir . P . Biackenbury , Wellow House . OXFORD—Bir . J . Hardy . * ONGAR , Essex—B'Ir . C . Phillips , Blargaret Roothinsr .
OKEHAMPTON —Bir . W . Hawkes , Secretary ¦ to the Okehampton Agricultural Society , PLYMOUTH—Bir . J . Boswarve . PETWORTH—Mr . W . Death , Secretary to the Petwerth Agricultural Society . PETERSFIELD , Hants—Bir . Wm . Albery . PETERBOROUGH—Mr . Wm . Lawrance , * Secretary to thePeterboroughA griculturalSociety .
PEMBROKE—Bir . J . Jones , * Treasurer and Secretary to the Pembroke Agricultural Society . PRESTON—Bir . J . L . Cotton , Cannon-street ; and Bir . Richard Baldwin . PENRYN—B'Ir . Richard Bfoyle . PENRITH—Mr . Jameson . POOLE and WIMBORNE BIINSTER —BIr . George
Day , Lychet House . PORTSEA ISLAND—Bir . J . Moorman . RAMSEY , Hunts—Bir . James Long . READING —Bir . S . B . Lamb . RIPON —Mr . Robert Robinson . ROCHESTER —Bir . John Hopkins , St . Margaret ' s Bank . ROTIIWELL Northamptonshire—Mr . P .
Blor-, gan Gue , Secretary to the Forth Northamptonshire Agricultural Association . ROMFORD— B'Ir . T . W . Twyford . ROMSEY , Hants—Bir . Wm . Lejeune . Ross , Herefordshire—Mr . James Smith , Ross ond Archenfield Bank . RoxTON . near St . Neot ' s—Mr . Thos . Newling . RUNCORN Cheshire—Mr . James Hill .
, RUGELEY —Mr . J . T . Walters . RYE— Mr . W . O . Huggins . SAFFRON WALDEN—Mr . W . Leverelt , and Bir . E . L . Bewsber , of Littlebury , Honorary Secretary to the Saffron Walden Agricultural Society . SALISBURY —Bir . E . P . Kelsey .
SCARTIIINC BIOOR and TUXFORD —Mr . W Sharp . * SHEFFIELD—Mr . W . Wri ght , Norton ; and Bir . C . W . Bingley , Bank-street . SHEPPEY , ISLE OF—Bir . Richard Thomson , Sheerness .
SHAFTESBURY —Bir , W . Guy . SHIRLEY & ROMSEY , Hants—Bir . J . Hunt , Shirley . SHOREHAM , Sussex —Bir . Edward Lucas . South Wick . '
SILSOE , Beds—Messrs . Thos . and Ed . Brown . ST . ALBAN ' S—Mr . Wm . Vallonce , Harpenden . ST . COLUMB , Cornwall—Mr . R . Best . SAINT IVES , Hunts—Mr . G . B . Beetles . ST . LAWRENCE , Isle of Thanet—Bir . Wm . Perkins , Secretary to the Isle of Thanet Agricultural Association . SIIIFFNAL , Salop—Mr . Wm . Roden .
SHIPSTON-ON-STOUR —Bir . F . J . Insall . SHERBORNE , Dorset—Mr . Charles Stokes Manager of the Wilts and Dorset Bank . SLEAFORD—Bir . John Smith . SPALDING—B'Ir . F . II . Mair .
SPETTISBURY , near Blandford—Mr . II . "V . Stroud , * Secretary to the Blandford Agricultural Society . SOIIAM , Cambridgeshire—Blr . William King . SOUTH BIoLTON . Devon—BIr . Trix , GreatHele . SOUTHAM , Warwickshire—Mr . Wm . Carwell , jun . SOUTHWOLD , Suffolk—Mr . L . O . Cotlingham , *
Reydon . STAFFORD—Mr . P . Lowe , Blarston Farm . STAMFORD—Bir . Henry Mortiock . STEYNING , Sussex—Mr . E . Mitchell . STOCKTON—Bir . John Balmor , Secretary to the Stockton and Cleveland Agricultural Association . STOCKPORT—Mr . JohnSergent , Warren-street .
STOW-ON-TIIE-WOLD—Bir . John Harris . STOCKBRIDGE , Hants—Mr . W . Busi gny . Secretary to theStockbridgeAgriculturalSociety . STONE , Staffordshire—Bir . J . S . Joule . STOURBRIDGE—Mr . C . E . Adams , Messrs . Rufford , Rogg , & Griffiths' Bank . STRATFORD-UPON-AVON—Bir . James Ward . STRATTON , East Cornwall—Blr . Jos . Roberts . STRETTON-ON-DUNSMORE —Bir . Jos . Chawner . STOWMARKET , Suffolk—Bir . E . P . Archer . STROUD—Mr . Thomas Barrett . SUDBURY—Mr . G . W . Fulcher .
SwAFFiiAM . Norfolk—Blessrs . J . & H . Y . Finch . SWANSEA , Glamorganshire—BIr . T . Attwood . SYDENHAM—Bir . R . Burton . TAMWORTU—Mr . Samuel Hanson . TAUNTON—Mr . John Stephens , Secretary , and Mr . Joseph Henderson , jun ., Treasurer , to the Tounton Agricultural Association . TENBURY , Worcestershire—Mr . Benj . Home . THORNEY , near Peterboro '—Mr . W . Dodman . TETBURY—Mr . J . Cook . *
IEWKESBURY—Mr . J . Pitt Tate , Blanagerof the Cheltenham and Gloucestershire Bank . TIIETFORD—Bir . James Cronshay . TIVERTON—Mr . T . E . T . Rennell .