-
Articles/Ads
Article STEWARDS' LISTS. ← Page 2 of 3 Article STEWARDS' LISTS. Page 2 of 3 Article STEWARDS' LISTS. Page 2 of 3 Article STEWARDS' LISTS. Page 2 of 3 →
Note: This text has been automatically extracted via Optical Character Recognition (OCR) software.
Stewards' Lists.
£ s . d . Bro . J . J . Thcmas 3 t ' 0 o „ * William Thomas — „ Haswell Turner 36 15 ° „ William Webber 10 < o o „ E . S . White 10 10 o
., Hugh Wyatt 42 0 , 0 Mrs . Carl T . Fleck M-s . D . F . Gellion 5 5 ° Mrs . Ben . Johnson 5 5 ° Bro . Peter " Parsons 10 10 o Mrs . William Wtbber 5 5 °
THE PROVINCES . BEDFORDSHIRE . Prrvince Bro . Right Hon . Lord Ampthill 50 0 o BERKSHIRE .
Lodge 414 Bro . Rev . John Stewart ... 3 S 17 0 Chapter 414 Comp . W . Geo . Flanagan 23 2 0 Lodge 574 Bro . Reginald Maples ... 31 10 0 795 „ Charles Dearing , jun . 50 o o 945 „ C . Longhurst Lovett 42 o o 945 „ G . H . Moiland ... 10 10 o 2043 „ Chas . Ernest Hewett iS 6 G
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE . Lodge 591 Bro . Henry Jowett ... 24 3 0 501 „ E . T . Mackril ... 10 10 0 591 „ A . Mayne 23 2 0 591 ,, Alexander Watson ... Chapter
S 40 Comp . Thomas Taylor ... 21 0 o Lodge 1501 Bro . George Tubbs Jan-es 31 10 o 2244 „ Harry Geo . Hipivell 2262 „ H . W . Clemow ... 38 17 o 22 G 2 ,, Dr . Geo . Millson ... 2100 2420 ,, James Stephens ... 10 10 o
CAMBRIDGESHIRE . Province and Lodge 441 Bro . S . H . Sharman ... 6 3 o o CHESHIRE . Lodge 3 G 1 Brr > . G . VV . Sidebotham ... 10 10 o 15 G 5 „ G . Grantham Kertin 10 10 0
CORNWALL . Province Bro . Gilbert B . Pearce ... 225 15 0 CUMBELAND AND WESTMORLAND . Bro . VV . F . Lamonby ... G 3 5 0
DERBYSHIRE . Lodge and Province Bro . Wallis Percy ( seealso No . S 50 ) 141 15 o Unattached
* Bro . A . Buttenvorth — ,, T . Eastwood 10 10 o ., George Fletcher 10 10 0 „ "J ohn Hassall ( see also
Leicester and Rutland ) — „ J . M . McLeod ( see also London ) 52 10 o Mrs . C . F . Johnson 5 5 ° Bro . J . H . Lawson 23 2 o „ Sir John Smith 105 0 o
Rose Croix Chapter G 3 Comp . VV . H . Marsden ... 36 15 o Lodge 253 Bro . H . V . Edwards ... 2 G 5 0 353 «• George Tarver ... 178 10 0 353 „ * E . H . Clarke — 353 > . * W . | . Drewry ... — « i „ * R . F . Warner ...
—353 ,, * G . A . Capes ... ... — 353 ,, "Christopher Spalding — 353 ,. * . | ohn Brex . Starbuck — 353 „ "John Fisher .... ... — fi . S 4 „ Chas . F . Johnson ... 21 o 0 081 „ A . E . P . Voules , M . A . 731 ,, John Jones 102 5 o Chapter 731 Comp . lohn Walker ( see
a ' lsoLodgeNo . 2425 ) — Lodge S 02 Bro . D . W . Bardill ... 3 S o o 850 „ Percy Wallis ( see also the province ) ... — S . S 4 ., Jas . R . Fielding ... 45 13 G 10 S 5 „ S . J . Sanders ... 33 i < 5 o 1179 „ J . G . Redgate ... 36 15 o ' 495 »» Thos . C . Drabble ...
1739 ,, John Hall 63 0 o 2355 „ John F . Atkinson ... 10 10 0 2425 >> John Walker ( see also Chapter No . 731 ) 47 o 0
DEVONSHIRE . The Province Bro . Francis Luget ... 179 11 o DORSETSHIRE . Urattschfd Bro . Major Wm . Watts ... 135 o 0 Lodge 137 Bro . A . C . Chopin ... 15 15 °
DURHAM . Provirce Bro . Robert Hudson ... 115 10 0
ESSEX . I Bro . Lord Brooke , P . G . M . j ( the Chairman ) ... 52 10 o „ F . A . Philbrick , Q . C . 21 0 o 0
„ Thos . J . Railing ... 18 9 o j Unattached Bro . H . C . Borradaile 10 10 o Mrs . James Boulton 5 5 ° Pro . Walter T . Christian ... 12 12 o „ Richard Clowes 21 0 0
Stewards' Lists.
£ s . d . . Bro . George Crrble 2100 Mrs . W . J . Goodwin 5 5 ° Bro . Wm . Browne Heagerty ... 52 10 0 „ Charles McColla 10 10 o Mrs . James Speller 10 10 o Lodge
51 tiro . I ' rancis Harold ... 03 o o 160 „ Albert Lucking , R . A . 38 17 o 21 4 „ Edgar C . Wills ... 31 10 o 276 „ Alf . Julian Pitt ... 15 15 0 Chapter 27 6 Comp . F . H . Meggy ... 10 10 o Lodge
433 Bro . * R . D . Poppleton ... — 433 , > . John E . Wiseman ... 15 15 o 453 „ Edward Hobbs ... 21 o o 650 „ John Henry Vaux ... 74 n o 1000 ,, Benjamin Thomas ... 60 iS o Lodge of Instruction 1000 Bro . Thomas Hood ... 21 o 6 Lodge
1024 Bro . C . R . Finch 10 10 o 1 3 „ James Bradbury ... 11 11 o ' 343 » Wm . John Goodwin 80 0 o 1343 „ F . S . Guy 44 2 0 1437 „ Henry T . Hardy ... 26 5 o Chapter 1437 Comp . Francis A . White 2 G 5 o
L . oage 1457 Bro . J . H . Langdon ... 42 o o 1 734 » Geo . Robt . Dawjson ... 10 10 o 1799 „ W . E . Sutton ... 60 14 6 1 S 17 „ G . J . Glasscock ... 42 o 0 1 S 17 „ "George H . Finch ...
—2005 „ John James Knight 105 o o 200 5 ,, "Alfred G . Hayman ... — 2006 „ J oseph Bruton ... 70 10 6 2063 „ John Starling ... 42 o o 2077 ,, W . J . Hunter ... 117 12 o 2154 „ Harris Hills 15 15 o 2184 „ Thomas Ringrose ... 17 17 0 21 S 4 „ F . J . Eedle 52 10 o 2255 „ A . R . Chamberlayne 52 10 o
2 56 ,, lames speller ... 170 o o 23 iS „ Lennox Browne ... 43 11 6 2342 „ Capt . H . A . Wetherall 30 10 o 2342 „ John H . Salter ... 31 10 o 2342 „ * Kev . T . Lloyd ... — 2342 „ "Sir W . N . Abdy ... — 2374 » H . Ffrertch Bromhead 16 4 iS 0 2374 >• H . E . Herman Chapter 2374 Comp . William Shurmur 157 10 o Lodge
2442 Bro . James Uoulton ... 03 o 0 2442 „ James Metcalfe ... 10 10 o GLOUCESTERSHIRE . Bro . R . V . Vassar-Smith 21 o o Lodge 592 Bro . William Parry ... 47 5 o 100 5 ,, Edwin Lea 15 15 0
HANTS AND . ISLE OF WIGHT . Unattached Bro . Major J . E . Le Feuvre 77 13 o Lo 4 ge 35 Bro . A . Barfield 10 10 o 7 G „ Edward W . Ward ... 52 10 o 309 ,, Thomas VV . Haydon 47 5 o 1112 „ R . C . VV . Dixon ... 30 10 o 1331 » T . Greener 24 o o 1 S 34 „ Alexander Howell ... 32 n o 2153 „ E . H . Buck 36 15 o HERTFORDSHIRE .
404 and 2 * t ; 3 Bro . C . E . Keyser 134 8 o 409 Bro . Henry VVigan ... 57 15 o 304 ,, William Lowndes ... 39 6 G SG 9 „ William T . Grant ... 33 1 6 1385 „ Geo . Ulizard Abbott 31 10 o 15 S 0 „ I . R . Duff ... ..-. 6 7 4 o 227 S „ C . M Coxon ( see also Lodge No . 1471 ) 15 15 o JERSEY . Province Bro . Col . E . C Malet De Carteret 2 G 3 o o r
—1—1 .. UUKC 245 Bro . "John Kenyon ( see also Malta ) ... — KENT . Unattached Bro . James Smith Eastes G 42 o o „ Edward Hall ( seealso Middlesex ) ... 10 10 o ,, VVm . Hnllis 10 10 o „ Robert VV . Walker ... 2100
Lor ge 4 ^ 3 Bro . Arthur Ronaldson ... 75 o o 55 S „ H . D . Stock ... 35 6 o G 15 „ Herbert King ... 3 G 15 o 7 X 4 „ Sidney Newton ... 2 G 5 o 10 G 3 „ D . T . James Lyle ... 47 5 o 1208 „ Richard W . Philpott G 9 o o 122 3 „ A . VV . Duret ( seea ' so Lodge No . 17 GS ) 36 15 o 1414 „ Arthur T . Bevan ... 26 5 o 14 G 4 „ Wm . Russell ... 115 10 o 1915 „ Sibert Saunders ... 73 12 G LANCASHIRE ( EAST ) . Unattached Mr . John James Morris ... 10 10 o
Lodge 14 G Bro . James S . Preston ... 14 G „ Nathaniel Tyldsley ... 10 10 o 14 G „ George Howarth ... 2 G 9 „ Thomas Parker ... 3 G 15 o 283 „ James F . Hindle ... 26 5 o 348 „ Charles Holgate ... 3 G 7 „ James Buttenvorth ... 22 I o 67 S ,. W . Blackley 30 o o 1012 „ Joseph T . Newbold 10 10 o 179 8 » i John Fisher 10 10 o
Stewards' Lists.
LANCASHIRE ( WEST ) . Unattached £ s . d . Bro . Burgess 10 10 o Mrs . Fannie Burgess ... 5 5 o Bro . Capt . C . H . Garnett 10 10 o „ S . G . Sinclair ... 10 10 o „ F . J . Hubbard ... 31 10 o Mrs . F . J . Hubbard ... 550 Lodge
32 Bro . Robert W . Bourne ... 10 ro o 6 S 0 ,, J . DeBelsAdam ... 10 10 o 730 ,, Thomas W . Rice ... 10 7 0 ,, J . H . Barrow ... 36 15 o ' 375 i > < - H- Beever ... 20 17 o 1387 » Samuel Locke ... 10 10 o
1730 ,, John H . Marsh ... 10 10 o 1730 >> John Slyman ... 52 10 o 2269 „ John Molyneux ... 10 10 o 226 9 ,, William H . Baker ... 2349 > , Thos . Forrester ... 21 o o 2359 „ G . A . Myers 19 o o LEICESTERSHIRE AND RUTLAND . The Province Bro . J . H . Thompson ... 215 o o Unattached "Bro . John Hassall ( see also
Derby ) — „ "the Hon . P . F . C . R . Hastings — „ "Walter S . Allen ... — Mrs . J . H . Thompson ... 2100
Lodge 779 Bro . R . Porter Keates ... 31 10 o MIDDLESEX . Unattached Bro . Edward Hall ( see also Kent )
Lodge 3 S 2 Bro . Charles Mead 70 S „ Francis J . Beamish ... 16 16 o Chapter 1194 Comp . F . J . Botley ... 3413 0 Lodge 1309 Bro . Bagot Read 10 10 o 1326 „ Samuel Wheeler ... 12 12 o 1326 ,, T . W . Kingston ... 10 10 o 1326 ,, George Roberts ... 10 10 o 1415 „ G . E . Lewis 23 2 o 1 5 > , John Smith 32 10 o 1656 „ Thomas Grant ... 21 o o
Chapter 179 * 1 Comp . VV . R . Plaford ... 47 10 o Lodge 208 7 Bro . James Thwaites ... 23 2 o 2163 „ William A . Cocks ... 6 3 11 6 2381 „ W . W . Lee 106 1 o NORTH ANTS AND HUNTS . "The Right Hon . the Earl of Euston
—Unattached Bro . William Douglas ... Lodge 442 Bro . Henrv Carman ... 10 10 o 1704 „ H . Manfield 33 12 o 23 S 0 „ Francis B . Whitford NORTH WALES .
Bro . C . K . Benson 78 15 o Lodge 606 Bro . R . J . Fanning ... 105 0 o 1143 „ T . Parry Jones 1330 „ Daniel \) . Pierce ... 10 10 o M 77 >• Samuel Beresford ... 42 o o 1477 »• W . Wright 10 10 o 1074 „ John H . Ellis ... 17 17 o 19 S 8 „ Major T . W . Best ... 33 18 0 OXFORDSHIRE .
340 Bro . Alfred J . Hill ... 10 10 o 340 „ I homas Green ... 40 13 6 357 »> P . Colville Smith ... 21 o 0 357 ,, T . Greenwood ... 10 10 o 357 » Louis Mieville 1030 „ Albert E . Mace 1 S 95 „ Gordon L . Bland ... 15 o o 2414 „ Thomas Broughton ... 25 7 6
SHROPSHIRE . Bro . J . Bodenham 29 8 o „ KyHin G . Salter 10 10 o Lodge 611 Bro . T . J . Salwey ... 10 10 o 1621 „ W . L . Southwell ... 10 10 o SOMERSETSHIRE . "Bro . Lieut .-Col . A . Thrale Perkins
—Province Bro . Sebastian J . Sellick 132 6 o Unattached * Bro . Henry Amos — Lodge 976 Bro . Jonathan Cruse ... 42 o o
SOUTH WALES ( EAST DIVISION ) . Pro . A . H . Roberts STAFFORDSHIRE .
Bro . John Bodenham 49 7 o Lodge 418 Bro . J . T . Howson ... 59 17 o 624 ,, Frank Thompson ... mo g o 10 G 0 „ Robert H . Griffin ... G 5 2 o 2 o & 4 „ VV . H . Howson ... 59 17 o SUFFOLK . 114 Bro . Hy . Clement Casley 31 10 o 11 4 „ H . Jones 10 10 o 37 ° „ Thomas Thwaites ... 7 , 0 , „ 376 „ George Turner ... j ' ° 952 „ Archibald R . Trew ... 70 o 0 1224 „ J oseph George ... G 4 1 o 122 4 „ S . Carlton 22 . 6
Stewards' Lists.
SURREY . Unattached £ s . d . * Bro . Fred . Cambridge ... — Mrs . W . J . Mason ... 550 Mrs . Beale 10 10 0 Lodge 416 Bro . Frank Cecil Morrison 21 0 0 777 „ Richard Eve Chapter - 777 Comp . T . Aitken 10 10 0 Lodge
8 S 9 Bro . John Drewett ... 31 10 o 1046 „ Edgar Beale 21 o o 1149 „ Frederick Flood ... 97 2 6 1 G 3 S „ J . H . Taylor ... -... 6 16 6 1826 „ Joseph Pollard ... 39 7 6 1 S 72 „ Cuthbert C . Gibbes ... 25 o 0 1981 „ John Youldon ... 36 15 0 19 S 2 „ Francis SvdneySmyth 113 is „ 2096 „ Frank Wm . Leaver ( see also Chapter No . 2098 ; ... 179 11 o
Chapter 2096 Comp . Frank Wm . Leaver ( see also Lodge No . 2096 ) —
Lodge 2222 Bro . John Ellinger ... 37 16 n . Province SUSSEX . Bro . J . M . Reed 315 0 n „ Vincent P . Freeman . 10 10 » Unattached Bro . W . Bennett Mrs . John Sayers 5 5 n Mrs . J . Wood 5 5 "
Lodge 38 Bro . George Fielder ... 3 S 10 n 5 6 „ Rev . J . A . Rivington 3 ( 5 15 0 315 „ Chas . Wm . Hudson ( seealsoNo . 2201 ) 10 . ** 0 0
Si 1 „ James Turton ... 41 1 o S 51 „ Robert Piper , jun . ... 10 10 o 916 ,, John Henry Ewart ... 31 10 o mo „ " Frank Bolton Sutton 25 14 G 1303 ,, W . Wright 115 10 o ia 6 G .. Slinrrsby Tanner ... 94 to 0
1466 „ J . P . S . Roberts . ; . 10 10 o 1636 „ John Sayers 26 5 o 1636 „ J . Wood 31 10 o 1 G 36 ,, Alfred Upton ... 10 10 o 1636 „ H . G . Collins 1 S 21 „ Thomas Berry ... 26 5 0 2201 „ Chas . VVm . Hudson — ( seealso No . 315 )
WARWICKSHIRE . 43 Bro . Matthew Jones ... 10 10 0 74 „ Walter J . Ginder " V , 74 „ Charles Lee ... 74 „ Wm . H . Johnson -, t Felix lonesf see also
No . 794 ) ... 74 „ Thomas Surman f - 149 3 o 74 „ C . Joseph Collins 74 „ W . Lowson Brown
74 „ Joshua bcowen 74 „ Joshua Perkins , jn . 74 „ E . C . Newey Si : ; ffl- & to } -iS ° 4 68 „ Thomas R . Arter ... 10 10 n 473 „ Wm . P . Hoskins ... 2100 473 > , Wm . George Smith 507 „ Wm . Anderson ... 10 10 o 794 „ Felix Jones ( see also No . 74 ) 33 -2 0 WILTSHIRE .
Province and Lodge 626 Bro . W . T . Briscoe , M . D . 102 5 fi Lodge WORCESTERSHIRE . 280 Bro . Richard Westwood ... 52 10 0 529 „ Wm . B . Williamson 10 10 « YORKSHIRE ( NORTH AND EAST ) . Unattached
Bro . James Noble ... 10 10 o Province Bro . Lieut .-Col . the Hon . " ) VV . T . Orde-Powlett [• 127 1 0 ., William H . Cowper )
Lodge 57 Bro . J . Henderson ... 52 10 " . 250 „ John T . Towler ... 6 S 5 " 002 „ Councillor W . J . Hi-uro in 10 <>
1848 » John V . Cooper ... 44 2 u 1 S 4 S „ J . Winterschladen ... 10 10 0 YORKSHIRE ( WEST ) . Unattached \ Thos . VV . Howell ( Lewis ) Lodge
154 Bro . H . Slade Childe 154 „ George H . Parke ... 208 ,, Arthur Lee 275 „ H . Be't Kaye 290 „ Charles Pawson 302 „ W . Jenkinson 44 S „ Thomas Whitaker ... 904 „ Frederick Cleeves ... 904 „ Peter B . Coward ... 904 „ K . J . Buttenshaw ... 004 ., Dennis G . Daw ...,
904 „ Charles Green ... / 430 10 ° 1019 „ Edward White 10 4 2 „ H . Cowbrough 1102 „ Wm . Wilsjn 1108 „ Albert Walker ... 1211 „ George N . Chadwick 1211 „ Richard Boston 12 3 1 „ T . G . Howell 1231 „ Wm . E . Smithies ...
' 5 * 3 » T . W . Embleton ... 22 G 3 „ T . Harrison 22 G 3 ., R . C . Honey 2321 „ John Niven ' 2259 „ John Constable . ... • '
Note: This text has been automatically extracted via Optical Character Recognition (OCR) software.
Stewards' Lists.
£ s . d . Bro . J . J . Thcmas 3 t ' 0 o „ * William Thomas — „ Haswell Turner 36 15 ° „ William Webber 10 < o o „ E . S . White 10 10 o
., Hugh Wyatt 42 0 , 0 Mrs . Carl T . Fleck M-s . D . F . Gellion 5 5 ° Mrs . Ben . Johnson 5 5 ° Bro . Peter " Parsons 10 10 o Mrs . William Wtbber 5 5 °
THE PROVINCES . BEDFORDSHIRE . Prrvince Bro . Right Hon . Lord Ampthill 50 0 o BERKSHIRE .
Lodge 414 Bro . Rev . John Stewart ... 3 S 17 0 Chapter 414 Comp . W . Geo . Flanagan 23 2 0 Lodge 574 Bro . Reginald Maples ... 31 10 0 795 „ Charles Dearing , jun . 50 o o 945 „ C . Longhurst Lovett 42 o o 945 „ G . H . Moiland ... 10 10 o 2043 „ Chas . Ernest Hewett iS 6 G
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE . Lodge 591 Bro . Henry Jowett ... 24 3 0 501 „ E . T . Mackril ... 10 10 0 591 „ A . Mayne 23 2 0 591 ,, Alexander Watson ... Chapter
S 40 Comp . Thomas Taylor ... 21 0 o Lodge 1501 Bro . George Tubbs Jan-es 31 10 o 2244 „ Harry Geo . Hipivell 2262 „ H . W . Clemow ... 38 17 o 22 G 2 ,, Dr . Geo . Millson ... 2100 2420 ,, James Stephens ... 10 10 o
CAMBRIDGESHIRE . Province and Lodge 441 Bro . S . H . Sharman ... 6 3 o o CHESHIRE . Lodge 3 G 1 Brr > . G . VV . Sidebotham ... 10 10 o 15 G 5 „ G . Grantham Kertin 10 10 0
CORNWALL . Province Bro . Gilbert B . Pearce ... 225 15 0 CUMBELAND AND WESTMORLAND . Bro . VV . F . Lamonby ... G 3 5 0
DERBYSHIRE . Lodge and Province Bro . Wallis Percy ( seealso No . S 50 ) 141 15 o Unattached
* Bro . A . Buttenvorth — ,, T . Eastwood 10 10 o ., George Fletcher 10 10 0 „ "J ohn Hassall ( see also
Leicester and Rutland ) — „ J . M . McLeod ( see also London ) 52 10 o Mrs . C . F . Johnson 5 5 ° Bro . J . H . Lawson 23 2 o „ Sir John Smith 105 0 o
Rose Croix Chapter G 3 Comp . VV . H . Marsden ... 36 15 o Lodge 253 Bro . H . V . Edwards ... 2 G 5 0 353 «• George Tarver ... 178 10 0 353 „ * E . H . Clarke — 353 > . * W . | . Drewry ... — « i „ * R . F . Warner ...
—353 ,, * G . A . Capes ... ... — 353 ,, "Christopher Spalding — 353 ,. * . | ohn Brex . Starbuck — 353 „ "John Fisher .... ... — fi . S 4 „ Chas . F . Johnson ... 21 o 0 081 „ A . E . P . Voules , M . A . 731 ,, John Jones 102 5 o Chapter 731 Comp . lohn Walker ( see
a ' lsoLodgeNo . 2425 ) — Lodge S 02 Bro . D . W . Bardill ... 3 S o o 850 „ Percy Wallis ( see also the province ) ... — S . S 4 ., Jas . R . Fielding ... 45 13 G 10 S 5 „ S . J . Sanders ... 33 i < 5 o 1179 „ J . G . Redgate ... 36 15 o ' 495 »» Thos . C . Drabble ...
1739 ,, John Hall 63 0 o 2355 „ John F . Atkinson ... 10 10 0 2425 >> John Walker ( see also Chapter No . 731 ) 47 o 0
DEVONSHIRE . The Province Bro . Francis Luget ... 179 11 o DORSETSHIRE . Urattschfd Bro . Major Wm . Watts ... 135 o 0 Lodge 137 Bro . A . C . Chopin ... 15 15 °
DURHAM . Provirce Bro . Robert Hudson ... 115 10 0
ESSEX . I Bro . Lord Brooke , P . G . M . j ( the Chairman ) ... 52 10 o „ F . A . Philbrick , Q . C . 21 0 o 0
„ Thos . J . Railing ... 18 9 o j Unattached Bro . H . C . Borradaile 10 10 o Mrs . James Boulton 5 5 ° Pro . Walter T . Christian ... 12 12 o „ Richard Clowes 21 0 0
Stewards' Lists.
£ s . d . . Bro . George Crrble 2100 Mrs . W . J . Goodwin 5 5 ° Bro . Wm . Browne Heagerty ... 52 10 0 „ Charles McColla 10 10 o Mrs . James Speller 10 10 o Lodge
51 tiro . I ' rancis Harold ... 03 o o 160 „ Albert Lucking , R . A . 38 17 o 21 4 „ Edgar C . Wills ... 31 10 o 276 „ Alf . Julian Pitt ... 15 15 0 Chapter 27 6 Comp . F . H . Meggy ... 10 10 o Lodge
433 Bro . * R . D . Poppleton ... — 433 , > . John E . Wiseman ... 15 15 o 453 „ Edward Hobbs ... 21 o o 650 „ John Henry Vaux ... 74 n o 1000 ,, Benjamin Thomas ... 60 iS o Lodge of Instruction 1000 Bro . Thomas Hood ... 21 o 6 Lodge
1024 Bro . C . R . Finch 10 10 o 1 3 „ James Bradbury ... 11 11 o ' 343 » Wm . John Goodwin 80 0 o 1343 „ F . S . Guy 44 2 0 1437 „ Henry T . Hardy ... 26 5 o Chapter 1437 Comp . Francis A . White 2 G 5 o
L . oage 1457 Bro . J . H . Langdon ... 42 o o 1 734 » Geo . Robt . Dawjson ... 10 10 o 1799 „ W . E . Sutton ... 60 14 6 1 S 17 „ G . J . Glasscock ... 42 o 0 1 S 17 „ "George H . Finch ...
—2005 „ John James Knight 105 o o 200 5 ,, "Alfred G . Hayman ... — 2006 „ J oseph Bruton ... 70 10 6 2063 „ John Starling ... 42 o o 2077 ,, W . J . Hunter ... 117 12 o 2154 „ Harris Hills 15 15 o 2184 „ Thomas Ringrose ... 17 17 0 21 S 4 „ F . J . Eedle 52 10 o 2255 „ A . R . Chamberlayne 52 10 o
2 56 ,, lames speller ... 170 o o 23 iS „ Lennox Browne ... 43 11 6 2342 „ Capt . H . A . Wetherall 30 10 o 2342 „ John H . Salter ... 31 10 o 2342 „ * Kev . T . Lloyd ... — 2342 „ "Sir W . N . Abdy ... — 2374 » H . Ffrertch Bromhead 16 4 iS 0 2374 >• H . E . Herman Chapter 2374 Comp . William Shurmur 157 10 o Lodge
2442 Bro . James Uoulton ... 03 o 0 2442 „ James Metcalfe ... 10 10 o GLOUCESTERSHIRE . Bro . R . V . Vassar-Smith 21 o o Lodge 592 Bro . William Parry ... 47 5 o 100 5 ,, Edwin Lea 15 15 0
HANTS AND . ISLE OF WIGHT . Unattached Bro . Major J . E . Le Feuvre 77 13 o Lo 4 ge 35 Bro . A . Barfield 10 10 o 7 G „ Edward W . Ward ... 52 10 o 309 ,, Thomas VV . Haydon 47 5 o 1112 „ R . C . VV . Dixon ... 30 10 o 1331 » T . Greener 24 o o 1 S 34 „ Alexander Howell ... 32 n o 2153 „ E . H . Buck 36 15 o HERTFORDSHIRE .
404 and 2 * t ; 3 Bro . C . E . Keyser 134 8 o 409 Bro . Henry VVigan ... 57 15 o 304 ,, William Lowndes ... 39 6 G SG 9 „ William T . Grant ... 33 1 6 1385 „ Geo . Ulizard Abbott 31 10 o 15 S 0 „ I . R . Duff ... ..-. 6 7 4 o 227 S „ C . M Coxon ( see also Lodge No . 1471 ) 15 15 o JERSEY . Province Bro . Col . E . C Malet De Carteret 2 G 3 o o r
—1—1 .. UUKC 245 Bro . "John Kenyon ( see also Malta ) ... — KENT . Unattached Bro . James Smith Eastes G 42 o o „ Edward Hall ( seealso Middlesex ) ... 10 10 o ,, VVm . Hnllis 10 10 o „ Robert VV . Walker ... 2100
Lor ge 4 ^ 3 Bro . Arthur Ronaldson ... 75 o o 55 S „ H . D . Stock ... 35 6 o G 15 „ Herbert King ... 3 G 15 o 7 X 4 „ Sidney Newton ... 2 G 5 o 10 G 3 „ D . T . James Lyle ... 47 5 o 1208 „ Richard W . Philpott G 9 o o 122 3 „ A . VV . Duret ( seea ' so Lodge No . 17 GS ) 36 15 o 1414 „ Arthur T . Bevan ... 26 5 o 14 G 4 „ Wm . Russell ... 115 10 o 1915 „ Sibert Saunders ... 73 12 G LANCASHIRE ( EAST ) . Unattached Mr . John James Morris ... 10 10 o
Lodge 14 G Bro . James S . Preston ... 14 G „ Nathaniel Tyldsley ... 10 10 o 14 G „ George Howarth ... 2 G 9 „ Thomas Parker ... 3 G 15 o 283 „ James F . Hindle ... 26 5 o 348 „ Charles Holgate ... 3 G 7 „ James Buttenvorth ... 22 I o 67 S ,. W . Blackley 30 o o 1012 „ Joseph T . Newbold 10 10 o 179 8 » i John Fisher 10 10 o
Stewards' Lists.
LANCASHIRE ( WEST ) . Unattached £ s . d . Bro . Burgess 10 10 o Mrs . Fannie Burgess ... 5 5 o Bro . Capt . C . H . Garnett 10 10 o „ S . G . Sinclair ... 10 10 o „ F . J . Hubbard ... 31 10 o Mrs . F . J . Hubbard ... 550 Lodge
32 Bro . Robert W . Bourne ... 10 ro o 6 S 0 ,, J . DeBelsAdam ... 10 10 o 730 ,, Thomas W . Rice ... 10 7 0 ,, J . H . Barrow ... 36 15 o ' 375 i > < - H- Beever ... 20 17 o 1387 » Samuel Locke ... 10 10 o
1730 ,, John H . Marsh ... 10 10 o 1730 >> John Slyman ... 52 10 o 2269 „ John Molyneux ... 10 10 o 226 9 ,, William H . Baker ... 2349 > , Thos . Forrester ... 21 o o 2359 „ G . A . Myers 19 o o LEICESTERSHIRE AND RUTLAND . The Province Bro . J . H . Thompson ... 215 o o Unattached "Bro . John Hassall ( see also
Derby ) — „ "the Hon . P . F . C . R . Hastings — „ "Walter S . Allen ... — Mrs . J . H . Thompson ... 2100
Lodge 779 Bro . R . Porter Keates ... 31 10 o MIDDLESEX . Unattached Bro . Edward Hall ( see also Kent )
Lodge 3 S 2 Bro . Charles Mead 70 S „ Francis J . Beamish ... 16 16 o Chapter 1194 Comp . F . J . Botley ... 3413 0 Lodge 1309 Bro . Bagot Read 10 10 o 1326 „ Samuel Wheeler ... 12 12 o 1326 ,, T . W . Kingston ... 10 10 o 1326 ,, George Roberts ... 10 10 o 1415 „ G . E . Lewis 23 2 o 1 5 > , John Smith 32 10 o 1656 „ Thomas Grant ... 21 o o
Chapter 179 * 1 Comp . VV . R . Plaford ... 47 10 o Lodge 208 7 Bro . James Thwaites ... 23 2 o 2163 „ William A . Cocks ... 6 3 11 6 2381 „ W . W . Lee 106 1 o NORTH ANTS AND HUNTS . "The Right Hon . the Earl of Euston
—Unattached Bro . William Douglas ... Lodge 442 Bro . Henrv Carman ... 10 10 o 1704 „ H . Manfield 33 12 o 23 S 0 „ Francis B . Whitford NORTH WALES .
Bro . C . K . Benson 78 15 o Lodge 606 Bro . R . J . Fanning ... 105 0 o 1143 „ T . Parry Jones 1330 „ Daniel \) . Pierce ... 10 10 o M 77 >• Samuel Beresford ... 42 o o 1477 »• W . Wright 10 10 o 1074 „ John H . Ellis ... 17 17 o 19 S 8 „ Major T . W . Best ... 33 18 0 OXFORDSHIRE .
340 Bro . Alfred J . Hill ... 10 10 o 340 „ I homas Green ... 40 13 6 357 »> P . Colville Smith ... 21 o 0 357 ,, T . Greenwood ... 10 10 o 357 » Louis Mieville 1030 „ Albert E . Mace 1 S 95 „ Gordon L . Bland ... 15 o o 2414 „ Thomas Broughton ... 25 7 6
SHROPSHIRE . Bro . J . Bodenham 29 8 o „ KyHin G . Salter 10 10 o Lodge 611 Bro . T . J . Salwey ... 10 10 o 1621 „ W . L . Southwell ... 10 10 o SOMERSETSHIRE . "Bro . Lieut .-Col . A . Thrale Perkins
—Province Bro . Sebastian J . Sellick 132 6 o Unattached * Bro . Henry Amos — Lodge 976 Bro . Jonathan Cruse ... 42 o o
SOUTH WALES ( EAST DIVISION ) . Pro . A . H . Roberts STAFFORDSHIRE .
Bro . John Bodenham 49 7 o Lodge 418 Bro . J . T . Howson ... 59 17 o 624 ,, Frank Thompson ... mo g o 10 G 0 „ Robert H . Griffin ... G 5 2 o 2 o & 4 „ VV . H . Howson ... 59 17 o SUFFOLK . 114 Bro . Hy . Clement Casley 31 10 o 11 4 „ H . Jones 10 10 o 37 ° „ Thomas Thwaites ... 7 , 0 , „ 376 „ George Turner ... j ' ° 952 „ Archibald R . Trew ... 70 o 0 1224 „ J oseph George ... G 4 1 o 122 4 „ S . Carlton 22 . 6
Stewards' Lists.
SURREY . Unattached £ s . d . * Bro . Fred . Cambridge ... — Mrs . W . J . Mason ... 550 Mrs . Beale 10 10 0 Lodge 416 Bro . Frank Cecil Morrison 21 0 0 777 „ Richard Eve Chapter - 777 Comp . T . Aitken 10 10 0 Lodge
8 S 9 Bro . John Drewett ... 31 10 o 1046 „ Edgar Beale 21 o o 1149 „ Frederick Flood ... 97 2 6 1 G 3 S „ J . H . Taylor ... -... 6 16 6 1826 „ Joseph Pollard ... 39 7 6 1 S 72 „ Cuthbert C . Gibbes ... 25 o 0 1981 „ John Youldon ... 36 15 0 19 S 2 „ Francis SvdneySmyth 113 is „ 2096 „ Frank Wm . Leaver ( see also Chapter No . 2098 ; ... 179 11 o
Chapter 2096 Comp . Frank Wm . Leaver ( see also Lodge No . 2096 ) —
Lodge 2222 Bro . John Ellinger ... 37 16 n . Province SUSSEX . Bro . J . M . Reed 315 0 n „ Vincent P . Freeman . 10 10 » Unattached Bro . W . Bennett Mrs . John Sayers 5 5 n Mrs . J . Wood 5 5 "
Lodge 38 Bro . George Fielder ... 3 S 10 n 5 6 „ Rev . J . A . Rivington 3 ( 5 15 0 315 „ Chas . Wm . Hudson ( seealsoNo . 2201 ) 10 . ** 0 0
Si 1 „ James Turton ... 41 1 o S 51 „ Robert Piper , jun . ... 10 10 o 916 ,, John Henry Ewart ... 31 10 o mo „ " Frank Bolton Sutton 25 14 G 1303 ,, W . Wright 115 10 o ia 6 G .. Slinrrsby Tanner ... 94 to 0
1466 „ J . P . S . Roberts . ; . 10 10 o 1636 „ John Sayers 26 5 o 1636 „ J . Wood 31 10 o 1 G 36 ,, Alfred Upton ... 10 10 o 1636 „ H . G . Collins 1 S 21 „ Thomas Berry ... 26 5 0 2201 „ Chas . VVm . Hudson — ( seealso No . 315 )
WARWICKSHIRE . 43 Bro . Matthew Jones ... 10 10 0 74 „ Walter J . Ginder " V , 74 „ Charles Lee ... 74 „ Wm . H . Johnson -, t Felix lonesf see also
No . 794 ) ... 74 „ Thomas Surman f - 149 3 o 74 „ C . Joseph Collins 74 „ W . Lowson Brown
74 „ Joshua bcowen 74 „ Joshua Perkins , jn . 74 „ E . C . Newey Si : ; ffl- & to } -iS ° 4 68 „ Thomas R . Arter ... 10 10 n 473 „ Wm . P . Hoskins ... 2100 473 > , Wm . George Smith 507 „ Wm . Anderson ... 10 10 o 794 „ Felix Jones ( see also No . 74 ) 33 -2 0 WILTSHIRE .
Province and Lodge 626 Bro . W . T . Briscoe , M . D . 102 5 fi Lodge WORCESTERSHIRE . 280 Bro . Richard Westwood ... 52 10 0 529 „ Wm . B . Williamson 10 10 « YORKSHIRE ( NORTH AND EAST ) . Unattached
Bro . James Noble ... 10 10 o Province Bro . Lieut .-Col . the Hon . " ) VV . T . Orde-Powlett [• 127 1 0 ., William H . Cowper )
Lodge 57 Bro . J . Henderson ... 52 10 " . 250 „ John T . Towler ... 6 S 5 " 002 „ Councillor W . J . Hi-uro in 10 <>
1848 » John V . Cooper ... 44 2 u 1 S 4 S „ J . Winterschladen ... 10 10 0 YORKSHIRE ( WEST ) . Unattached \ Thos . VV . Howell ( Lewis ) Lodge
154 Bro . H . Slade Childe 154 „ George H . Parke ... 208 ,, Arthur Lee 275 „ H . Be't Kaye 290 „ Charles Pawson 302 „ W . Jenkinson 44 S „ Thomas Whitaker ... 904 „ Frederick Cleeves ... 904 „ Peter B . Coward ... 904 „ K . J . Buttenshaw ... 004 ., Dennis G . Daw ...,
904 „ Charles Green ... / 430 10 ° 1019 „ Edward White 10 4 2 „ H . Cowbrough 1102 „ Wm . Wilsjn 1108 „ Albert Walker ... 1211 „ George N . Chadwick 1211 „ Richard Boston 12 3 1 „ T . G . Howell 1231 „ Wm . E . Smithies ...
' 5 * 3 » T . W . Embleton ... 22 G 3 „ T . Harrison 22 G 3 ., R . C . Honey 2321 „ John Niven ' 2259 „ John Constable . ... • '